
Food and drinks
Take your pick.
Find our food and drinks with prices here. For a restaurant meal, an evening at the lanes or watching live sport together.
The menu
Food and drinks menu
Burgers
Farmer Burger
CHF 24.50Pulled pork, BBQ sauce, cheddar, onion rings and fries
Sportsbar Burger
CHF 23.50160 g beef patty, cheddar, grilled onions, bacon, pickles, lettuce, fried egg, BBQ sauce and fries
Chef's Smash Burger
CHF 25.00Double beef patty, cheddar, caramelised red onions, pickles, house sauce and fries
Crispy Chicken Burger
CHF 24.00Chicken patty, lettuce, tomatoes, mayonnaise and fries
Diner classics
Fish'n'Chips
CHF 19.50Crispy perch bites with homemade tartare sauce and fries
New Yorker Club Sandwich
CHF 22.00Smoked turkey breast, bacon, cheese, tomatoes, egg, mayonnaise, lettuce and fries
BoxenStop Patty Melt
CHF 21.502 grilled beef patties, 160 g each, without bread, with cheddar, grilled green pepper, fried onions and mushrooms
Chicken Wings
CHF 18.506 spicy wings with cocktail sauce and fries
Chicken Nuggets
CHF 16.006 chicken nuggets and fries
Salads and hot dishes
Caesar salad
CHF 17.50Salad with chicken, bacon, parmesan, croutons and Caesar dressing
Mac & Cheese
CHF 13.50Macaroni with cheese sauce, topped with crispy onions
Creamy Camembert Cranberry
CHF 19.50Creamy baked camembert with cranberry on salad and grilled corn on the cob with butter
Snacks to share
Onion Rings
CHF 9.50With cocktail sauce
Cheese fries
CHF 10.50With cheese sauce and jalapeños or bacon
Garlic bread
CHF 8.00With fresh herbs: oregano and parsley
Nachos with pulled pork
CHF 14.50Pulled pork with cheese sauce, hot tomato salsa and jalapeños
Sides and extras
Fries
CHF 7.00Corn on the cob
CHF 7.00Extra bacon
CHF 1.50Extra cheese
CHF 1.50Extra patty
CHF 3.00Sauces
BBQ Sauce / Chipeño Smoky / Hot Salsa
CHF 1.00House Cheese & Bacon sauce / tartare / cocktail / cheese sauce
CHF 1.00Children’s hamburger
CHF 10.5080 g beef patty, lettuce, tomatoes and fries
Children’s cheeseburger
CHF 11.0080 g beef patty, cheddar, lettuce, tomatoes and fries
Children’s chicken nuggets
CHF 9.00Small portion of chicken nuggets and fries
Desserts
New Yorker Cheesecake
CHF 7.50Brownie
CHF 7.00Ice cream sundae
CHF 5.00Nibbles
Popcorn
CHF 2.50Zweifel Poulet im Chörbli
CHF 5.50Zweifel Salted Peanuts / Crackers
CHF 3.50Zweifel Cashew
CHF 6.00M&M's / Maltesers
CHF 2.50Haribo Goldbären / Cola
CHF 3.00Water
Lurisia 33 cl
CHF 4.30Still or sparkling
Lurisia 75 cl
CHF 8.80Still or sparkling
Soft drinks and iced tea
Coca-Cola / Zero 33 cl
CHF 4.50Fanta / Sprite 33 cl
CHF 4.50Fusetea Lemon / Peach 33 cl
CHF 4.50Rivella blue / red 33 cl
CHF 4.50Lurisia Aranciata Rosso 27.5 cl
CHF 4.50El Tony
CHF 5.00Juices and spritzers
Ramseier apple spritzer 33 cl
CHF 4.50Orange / pineapple / cranberry juice 30 cl
CHF 5.00Tonics and mixers
Kinley Bitter Lemon / Ginger Ale / Ginger Beer / Tonic 20 cl
CHF 4.50Three Cents Pink Grapefruit / Pineapple Soda
CHF 5.50Energy and sports drinks
Monster / Powerade 50 cl
CHF 6.50Red Bull 25 cl
CHF 5.00All varieties
Alcohol-free apéritifs
Crodino / Crodino rosso 20 cl
CHF 6.50Alcohol-free cocktails
Virgin Caipirinha / Mojito / Colada
CHF 10.00Alcohol-free beer
Heineken 0.0% / Erdinger Grapefruit 0.0%
CHF 5.00Café crème
CHF 5.00Espresso / Espresso Doppio
CHF 4.50 / 6.50Cappuccino / latte macchiato / white coffee
CHF 5.50Tea
CHF 5.00Various varieties
On tap
Calanda Glatsch
ab 5.00 CHF3 dl 5.– · 5 dl 6.50 · Pitcher 18.–
Heineken
ab 5.00 CHF3 dl 5.– · 5 dl 6.50 · Pitcher 18.–
Lagunitas India Pale Ale
ab 6.00 CHF3 dl 6.– · 5 dl 8.– · Pitcher 23.–
Erdinger on tap
ab 6.00 CHF0.3 l 6.– · 0.5 l 8.– · 1 l 15.– · Pitcher 22.–
Murphy Irish Stout
ab 6.00 CHF3 dl 6.– · 5 dl 8.– · Pitcher 23.–
Panaché
ab 5.00 CHF3 dl 5.– · 5 dl 6.50
Bottles and buckets
Erdinger Weissbier 50 cl / Calanda 58 cl / Ichnusa 50 cl
CHF 6.50Corona / Desperados 33 cl
CHF 6.00Heineken 33 cl bottle
CHF 5.00Heineken Bucket
CHF 26.006 bottles of 33 cl
White wine
Chardonnay Le Maioliche DOC 2024
ab 6.50 CHF75 cl 45.– · 1 dl 6.50
Pinot Grigio Vaja DOC 2024
ab 7.50 CHF75 cl 49.– · 1 dl 7.50
Roero Arneis Ca'Bianca 2024
ab 14.50 CHF75 cl 100.– · 1 dl 14.50
Red wine
Chianti Classico DOCG 2023
ab 8.00 CHF75 cl 59.– · 1 dl 8.–
Nebbiolo Giuen Rosso D'Valtellina 2023
ab 13.00 CHF75 cl 89.– · 1 dl 13.–
Primitivo Salento IGT 2024
ab 8.00 CHF75 cl 54.– · 1 dl 8.–
Rosé and prosecco
Rosato IGT Le Maioliche 2024
ab 8.00 CHF75 cl 60.– · 1 dl 8.–
Prosecco Col Sandago
ab 7.00 CHF75 cl 51.– · 1 dl 7.–
Moscato D'Asti DOCG 2023
ab 11.00 CHF75 cl 78.– · 1 dl 11.–
Spritzers
White wine spritzer
CHF 11.50Apéritifs and spritz
Aperol Spritz / Hugo / Sarti Spritz / Sarti Lemon / Campari Spritz / Campari Orange
CHF 12.50Campari / Martini bianco / Averna
CHF 7.00Cocktails
Caipirinha / Mojito / Pina Colada / Strike
CHF 15.00Fizzy Colada / The Real Paloma
CHF 16.00Longdrinks
Vodka Cranberry / Red Bull / Mate / Lemon · Rum Cola · Whisky Cola · Gin Tonic
CHF 12.00Smirnoff Ice
Smirnoff Ice / Tropical / Black Guarana
CHF 6.50Shots
Berliner Luft / Jägermeister / Tequila 4 cl / Suure Zunge / Willi Sauer
CHF 5.00Appenzeller
CHF 7.00Spirits
Smirnoff Vodka / Raspberry / Mango & Passionsfruit / SKYY 4 cl
CHF 8.00Captain Morgan White / Spiced Gold 4 cl
CHF 8.00Jack Daniel's / Johnnie Walker Red 4 cl
CHF 8.00–9.00Chivas Whiskey 4 cl
CHF 12.00Liqueurs and digestifs
Cynar / Bailey's
CHF 6.00–7.00All prices are in CHF, including VAT. Questions about ingredients, allergies or intolerances? Please speak to our team before ordering.
Feeling hungry?
Your table is waiting.
Reserve your table in the American Diner – with or without a bowling round afterwards.
